caparica

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting our website. We appreciate your interest in our festival. Protecting your personal information is very important to our company. To this end, we treat all personal information you provide to us (such as your name, email address and phone number) as strictly confidential. Our data protection and confidentiality policy is committed to processing personal data specific to the users of its site in compliance with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, the law "Informatique et Libertés", amended by Order No. 2011-1012 of August 24, 2011 which transposed the Directive 2009/136/EC . And to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council in force since April 27, 2016 and which is applicable since May 25, 2018.

Contact information

The person responsible for the processing is Zellij Agency. Zellij Agency is directed by Mr. GELI BENOIT ARTHUR and Mr. ALAOUI MOULAY-ABDESLAM. The address of our website is: https://www.mogafestival.com Mr. Matthieu Corosine is the Director of the Publication of the Web site. Mr Benoît Géli is the person in charge of the treatment (RGPD). The website is hosted by Xcellan. Use of the collected personal data Regulation (EU) 2016/679 understands personal data to mean any information that directly or indirectly identifies a natural person (hereinafter referred to as a user); such information may be a name, telephone number, email address, location data, online identifier, or one or more elements specific to his or her physical, genetic, mental, cultural, social...

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, as well as your IP address and browser user agent, is collected to help us detect unwanted comments. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be sent to the Gravatar service to verify your use of the service. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is validated, your profile picture will be publicly visible next to your comment. User comments are checked with an automated comment detection service, Akismet, whose privacy policy can be found here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This allows subsequent comments to be automatically recognized and approved instead of being left in the moderation queue. For users who register on our website (if possible), we also store the personal data specified in their profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except for their username). Web site managers can also view and edit this information.

Media

If you are a registered user and are uploading images to our website, we recommend that you avoid uploading images that contain EXIF data of GPS coordinates. Users on our website may then download and extract location data from these images.

Contact Forms

The information collected on the contact forms present on our website (your name, first name and email) are transmitted by email and are then recorded in a computerized file for the management of the services we offer to our customers and the management of users' inquiries about our services. They are kept for a maximum period of 3 years and are intended solely and strictly for the use of employees who are part of Zellij Agency. In accordance with the law "and freedoms", you can exercise your right to access and rectify your data by contacting us via the contact form on this site.

Cookie management policy

Our website uses "cookies". Cookies are small text files stored on your hard drive, in most cases temporarily, in your browser's cache. Cookies are used, in particular, to recognize the Internet browser, to identify Internet sessions and to perform statistical analyses. These cookies do not contain any personal data. They do not store your name or e-mail address. In order to create a pleasant and consistent environment for our users, we may, in some cases, use cookies to process information to better understand what you expect from our website.

Types of cookies used

Cookies necessary for the optimal functioning of our website These cookies are deposited on the hard drive of the users' terminals under the domain name mogafestival.com; and this from the moment they visit it. However, you can always delete these cookies via your browser, but your user experience may be affected. They help make a website usable by enabling basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Third-party statistical cookies Statistical cookies help the website owners, through the collection and reporting of information in an anonymous manner, to understand how users interact with the websites. Whether or not you use them, these services may track your browsing on our website through their cookies placed by them on the hard drive of your terminals. These are called third-party cookies. Example of cookies: NAME SUPPLIER PURPOSE RETENTION PERIOD TYPE _ga Google Analytics Stores a unique identifier used by Google Analytics to generate statistical data about how the user interacts with the site www.mogafestival.com 1 year HTTP _gat Google Analytics Used by Google Analytics to drastically reduce the number of requests The time of the HTTP browser session _gid Google Analytics Stores a unique identifier used by Google Analytics to generate statistical data about how the user interacts with the site www.mogafestival.com The time of the HTTP browsing session For more information about how these third-party cookies work, please see Google's privacy and cookie statement.

Third-party marketing cookies

Marketing cookies are used to track users across websites. The goal is to display ads that are relevant and interesting to the individual user and therefore more valuable to third-party publishers and advertisers. We do not use this type of cookie on our website.

How are cookies handled?

We have installed a Cookie Notice cookie manager. When you first visit our website, the Cookie Notice cookie manager displays a banner at the bottom of the screen. It informs you about the above-mentioned services and their cookies, and asks you to accept them ("OK"). From then on, third-party cookies are deposited on the hard drive of your terminals if and only if: you accept all the services by clicking on "OK" ; you accept all or some of the services via the information provided below in the paragraph "Deleting and deactivating cookies via browser management"; you continue your navigation by visiting another page of our website, without having previously refused all the services by means of the information provided below in the paragraph "Deleting and deactivating cookies via browser management". You can also reverse your initial decision by refusing the service(s) you initially installed or vice versa via the information provided below in the section "Deleting and deactivating cookies via browser management". The Cookie Notice cookie manager retains your consent to all our services (after you have clicked on "OK" on the banner at the bottom of the screen when you first visit our website) for 1 month so that they are applied the next time you visit our website.

Deleting and deactivating cookies via browser management

You can manage your cookies via your Internet browser. You can set your browser to notify you whenever you receive a cookie at any time. This allows you to decide for yourself whether or not to accept the cookie. At no time can cookies read data from your hard drive, and you can delete them from your computer at any time. You can find more information about this in the help tab of your browser.

How do I disable/enable cookies on our website?

Below we explain how to manage cookies on your computer through the major Internet browsers. Simply go to your browser's help menu to learn how to change your cookie wishes. For Internet Explorer™: Link For Safari™: Link For Chrome™: Link For Firefox™: Link For Opera™: Link For more information on how to manage cookies through other browsers, please consult your documentation or online help files.

Your choices expressed online with interprofessional platforms

You can connect to the Youronlinechoices site, proposed by the digital advertising professionals grouped within the European Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA) and managed in France by the Interactive Advertising Bureau France. You will thus be able to find out which companies working in the field of advertising are registered on this platform and which offer you the possibility of refusing or accepting the cookies they use to adapt the advertisements likely to be displayed on your terminal to your browsing information:http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/"This European platform is shared by hundreds of Internet advertising professionals and constitutes a centralized interface allowing you to express your refusal or acceptance of cookies as specified above. This procedure will not prevent the display of advertisements on the websites you visit. It will only block technologies that tailor ads to your interests.

Embedded Content from Other Sites

We have embedded hyperlinks on our website to pages on other websites (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.) and the Google Maps application, so that users can find additional information. However, we cannot guarantee that these websites and the Google application do not deposit cookies on the hard disk of the users' terminals or that they apply a policy of respect for the private life in conformity with the law " Informatique et Libertés ". Users are therefore invited to verify this for themselves by consulting the clause relating to the collection and processing of personal data that should be included. Note: you will find other useful information on the site of the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés) by clicking on this link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

Statistics and audience measurement

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc (Google). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information collected about the use of this website by users is generally transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the USA. However, if you choose to have your IP address anonymized on this website, Google will first truncate your IP address within the member states of the European Union or any other state that is party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in certain cases will the entire IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the website operator to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with further services related to website and Internet use. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, as described above; however, please note that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the website. In addition, you can prevent the collection and use of cookie-generated data about your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr.

Use and transmission of your personal data

The collection, processing and/or use of your personal data are exclusively reserved for our company, in particular to contact you by email or by phone according to the request you send us through our contact forms, for commercial management (contracts, invoices, calls and emails within the framework of the services we provide you). The storage of your personal data is exclusively limited to our company. If you have provided us with personal information, we will not, in principle, disclose it to a third party. It will only be disclosed with your permission. In the course of processing your requests and using our services, we may disclose information to subcontractors that we have hired, who will only receive the information necessary for the performance of their mission in accordance with Article 35 of the Law of January 6, 1978.

The rights you have over your data

Under the terms of the EU Regulation 2016/679 in force since April 27, 2016 and which will be applicable on May 25, 2018, the persons concerned have:

  • a right of access (Article 15) ;
  • a right of rectification (Article 16);
  • a right to erasure or right to be forgotten (Article 17);
  • a right to limitation of processing (article 18);
  • a right to data portability (article 20);
  • a right to object (article 21);
  • a right not to be subject to an automated individual decision, including profiling (Article 22).

Any data subject who considers that the processing of personal data concerning him or her constitutes a violation of the applicable legal provisions has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, the CNIL. If you have an account or if you have left comments on the website, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we hold about you, including those you have provided to us. You may also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not include data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes. To do so, you can contact us directly via the contact form.

How we protect your data

The above-mentioned data will not be passed on to any other person - neither in France nor abroad - in order to guarantee their confidentiality and to ensure their security. Moreover, the security of this data is also ensured by :

  • protection measures associated with the website and email used by Zellij Agency (complex passwords and devices set up on servers);
  • the security devices integrated into the content management system of the website (WordPress) in charge of securing access to its control panel, checking the integrity of its files, the operation of a firewall ;
  • the backup process of the website and its database.
  • the security features and compliance with the legal framework imposed by the RGPD specific to the website host, Xcellan;
  • the security features and compliance with the legal framework imposed by the RGPD specific to the theme (Bridge) and extensions connected to the website;

Procedures implemented in case of data leakage

Even if these are extreme cases, Zellij Agency has prepared for the possibility of a data leak. We have implemented escalation procedures that will be activated in the event of a personal data breach. As the person in charge of the treatment, Mr Benoît Géli will have to notify the Cnil within 72 hours after having taken note of it. We will notify the concerned persons as soon as possible when the leak presents a high risk for their rights and liberties such as the theft of their password or their email.

RGPD

Within the framework of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD), we offer you the possibility to access your data as well as to delete them at the same time as your account. To do this, simply use the tools below: